Mimi Kennedy

Follow
Mimi Kennedy

Born

9/25/1949, Rochester, New York, USA

Birth Name

Mary Claire Kennedy

Gender

Female
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mimi Kennedy began her acting career on stage opposite famed TV comedian Sid Caesar. Her theater credits also include her work as Jan in both the national tour and the original Broadway production of "Grease." Work on television has been plentiful for Kennedy following her leading role on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mimi Kennedy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW