Mimi Kuzyk

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Marilyn Kuzyk

Gender

Female

Biography:

A ballet dancer by training, Mimi Kuzyk studied with the Royal Winnipeg Ballet and danced with the Rusalka Ukrainian Dance Ensemble. She was born in 1952.