Minami Takayama

Follow
Minami Takayama

Born

5/5/1964, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Izumi Arai

Gender

Female
9.7
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on May 5, 1964 as Izumi Arai, Minami Takayama is a Japanese seiyuu(voice actor) and impressionable J-Pop artist. Takayama made her seiyuu debut playing a female student on the anime, Hikaruon. She has played many notable roles in anime such as Edojou Honmaru in Magical Taruruuto-kun, and…more

Credits