Mindy Kaling

Follow
Mindy Kaling

Born

6/24/1979, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Vera Chokalingam

Gender

Female
  • Mindy Kaling on The Mindy Project Season 1.
  • Ed Weeks, Mindy Kaling, and Chris Messin...
  • Mindy Kaling on The Mindy Project
  • Mindy Kaling on The Mindy Project
7.9
User Rating
81 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mindy Kaling was born Vera Chokalingham in 1979. She graduated from Buckingham, Browne & Nichols, a private school in Cambridge, Massachusetts, in 1997. After that she went to Darmouth College and graduated in 2003. She started writing plays and scripts in her college years. She had a small…more

Credits