Ming-Na

Follow
Ming-Na

Born

11/20/1963, Coloane Island, Macau

Birth Name

Ming-Na Wen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ming Na, Ming Wen, Ming-Na Wen
  • Louis Ferreira as Col. Everett Young, Ro...
  • Alaina Huffman as Msgt. Tamara Johansen,...
  • Ming-Na as Camile Wray on Stargate Unive...
  • Ming-Na as Camile Wray, David Blue as El...
8.7
User Rating
148 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ming-Na Wen was born on Coloane Island, Macau (an island under Portuguese rule that was later returned to China) on November 20, 1963. Her mother, Lin Chan Wen, divorced her father when Ming-Na was a young child. After the divorce, Ming-Na and her family moved to Hong Kong…more

Credits