Mink Stole

Follow
Mink Stole

Born

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Nancy Paine Stoll

Gender

Female
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
A cult figure of a fabulous status, Mink Stole was born in 1947. From her school years she befriended John Waters, and was a member of the "Dreamlanders", his collaborators in his early cinematic "atrocities" (1966-71), of which she performed in Roman Candles (1966), Mondo Trasho (1969)- in…more

Credits