Minnie Driver

Follow
Minnie Driver

Born

1/31/1970, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Amelia Fiona J. Driver

Gender

Female
  • Clem (James Nesbitt), Frances Kelly (Min...
8.7
User Rating
75 votes

Biography

EDIT
Minnie Driver was born in London, England, but raised in Barbados. She was educated in Paris and Grenoble finishing schools. She was introduced to the US in the film Circle of Friends opposite Chris O'Donnell. Minnie has done and continues to be in numerous films. Her demand in…more

Credits