Mira Sorvino

Follow
Mira Sorvino

Born

9/28/1967, Tenafly, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Mira Katherine Sorvino

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Since her first leading role, as a convict's loyal girlfriend, in her friend Rob Weiss' debut film Amongst Friends (1993), Mira Sorvino has been on the fast track to stardom, playing a wide variety of multifaceted characters. Her breakthrough role displayed her willingness and ability to take on…more

Credits