Miranda Cosgrove

Follow
Miranda Cosgrove

Born

5/14/1993, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Gender

Female
  • Miranda Cosgrove appears in 2010's Chris...
8.4
User Rating
334 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spotted by an agent at a eatery with her family at the age of six, Miranda Cosgrove has enjoyed an impressive amount of work for her a girl who's at such a young age. After a breakout supporting-role performance in the comedy School of Rock, Miranada rose to…more

Credits