Miranda Cosgrove

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/14/1993 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Gender

Female

Biography:

Spotted by an agent at a eatery with her family at the age of six, Miranda Cosgrove has enjoyed an impressive amount of work for her a girl who's at such a young age. After a breakout supporting-role performance in the comedy School of Rock, Miranada rose to fame on the Nick show Drake and Josh as the scheming sister, Megan Parker. After Drake and Josh ended, Miranda got her first starring role on the successful television series iCarly. Most recently, Miranda has broken out as a singer, with the smash-hit "Stay My Baby", including leading her voice to sing the theme song to her series iCarly.
More
Less