Miranda Lambert

Follow
Miranda Lambert

Born

11/10/1983, Lindale, Texas

Birth Name

Miranda Leigh Lambert

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Miranda Leigh Lambert was born on November 10, 1983 in Lindale, Texas, about 80 miles east of Dallas. Both of her parents are private investigators, but father Rick was also a country guitarist and songwriter. Miranda became seriously interested in country music after attending a Garth Brooks concert…more

Credits