Miranda Richardson

Follow
Miranda Richardson

Born

3/3/1958, Southport, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Miranda Jane Richardson

Gender

9.0
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
British actress Miranda Richardson is an extraordinarily gifted performer who has firmly established herself as one of Britain's greatest actresses, and has proved her versatily in a number of critically acclaimed stage and screen roles, including Ruth Ellis, the unfairly sentenced, last woman to be hanged in Britain…more

Credits