Miriam Colon

Follow
Miriam Colon

Born

8/20/1936, Ponce, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Miriam Colón
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Miriam Colon was born on August 20, 1936, in Ponce, Puerto Rico. Colon made her film debut in the 1953 Puerto Rican film Peloteros. In 1954, she moved to New York City and landed a recurring role on the soap opera Guiding Light. Other films that Colon has…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Miriam Colon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW