Miriam Hopkins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/18/1902 , Savannah, Georgia, USA

Died

10/9/1972

Birth Name

Ellen Miriam Hopkins

Gender

Female

Biography:

Made Broadway debut in 1921 as a dancer in "The Music Box Revue"
made over 35 films.
Married and divorced 4 times