Mischa Barton

Follow
Mischa Barton

Born

1/24/1986, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Misha Barton
  • Mischa Barton as Sonja stars in The Beau...
  • Mischa Barton arrives at the Royal Festi...
8.8
User Rating
666 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mischa was born in England, to an English father and an Irish mother, but moved to New York City when she was four years old. She has two sisters, Hania and Zoe. She graduated from the Professional Children's School in Manhattan in 2004. She claimed that after graduating…more

Credits