Mischa Barton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/24/1986 , London, England, UK

Birth Name

Mischa Anne Marsden Barton

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mischa was born in England, to an English father and an Irish mother, but moved to New York City when she was four years old. She has two sisters, Hania and Zoe. She graduated from the Professional Children's School in Manhattan in 2004. She claimed that after graduating high school, she hoped to attend the Yale School of Drama; currently she is not enrolled in college. She is best known for her role on The O.C. She also had a memorable role in The Sixth Sense, as the girl who was poisoned by her mother.