Misha Collins

Follow
Misha Collins

Born

8/20/1974, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Gender

Male
  • Misha Collins as Castiel on Supernatural.
9.1
User Rating
534 votes

Biography

EDIT
Misha Collins is an American actor who is best known for playing the Angel Castiel on the television show Supernatural. Misha was born Misha Dmitri Tippen Krusnic on August 20, 1974 in Massachusetts, USA. His mother named him after a former boyfriend she had when she visited Russia.…more

Credits