Missy Francis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/12/1972 , Los Angeles (Ca), USA

Birth Name

Vini Melissa Ann Francis

Gender

Female

Biography:

Also known as Missy or Melissa Francis.


Francis was a child actress, and currently works as a news reporter.
Francis started her career playing in commercial movies. She received her first role at the age of 6, she is best known for her role of Cassandra Cooper-Ingalls on Little House on the Prairie.



In 1995 she graduated from Harvard University. She currently works for CNBC, providing live hourly reports from the New York Mercantile Exchange regarding crude oil futures trading.