Missy Franklin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/10/1995 , Pasadena, California

Birth Name

Melissa Jeanette Franklin

Gender

Female

Biography:

Melissa "Missy" Franklin is a swimmer out of Pasadena, California. Missy qualified for the 2012 Summer Olympics at the age of 17.