Missy Higgins

Follow
Missy Higgins

Born

8/19/1983

Birth Name

Melissa Morrison HiggIns

Gender

Female
6.1
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Melissa Morrison Higgins (Better known as Missy Higgins) was born on August 19, 1983. She is best know for her hit single 'Scar', and her debut album, 'The sound of White'. Missy grew up in Melborne, Australia. Missy began her professional music career while she was still a…more

Credits