Missy Peregrym

Follow
Missy Peregrym

Born

6/16/1982, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Melissa Peregrym

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Melissa Peregrym
  • The cast of Rookie Blue Season 3.
  • The cast of Rookie Blue Season 3.
  • Missy Peregrym on Rookie Blue Season 3.
9.3
User Rating
329 votes

Biography

EDIT

Missy was born in Montreal, Quebec. Missy has lived most of her life in Surrey, B.C. with her father, a minister, her mother and two sisters. She began her career in front of the camera at age 18 when she started modeling. The print advertisements soon turned into…more

Credits