Mitch Miller

Follow
Mitch Miller

Born

7/4/1911, Rochester, New York, USA

Died

7/31/2009

Birth Name

Mitchell William Miller

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Legendary American musician, Mitch Miller began his stellar career as an instrumentalist, playing the oboe and English horn. He fronted his own orchestra "Mitchell Miller and His Orchestra" with distinctive sound and featured a male chorale. He had successful hits with "Tzena, Tzena, Tzena" and "The Yellow Rose…more

Credits