Mitch Pileggi

Follow
Mitch Pileggi

Born

4/5/1952, Portland, Oregon

Birth Name

Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
167 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mitch Pileggi graduated from the University of Texas at Austin, and after college decided to pursue a career in acting. He had small roles in films like 'Return of the Living Dead Part 2' and 'Deathwish 4: The Crackdown.' He played the titular role in the Wes Craven…more

Credits