TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Mitch Pileggi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/5/1952 , Portland, Oregon

Birth Name

Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mitch Pileggi graduated from the University of Texas at Austin, and after college decided to pursue a career in acting.

He had small roles in films like 'Return of the Living Dead Part 2' and 'Deathwish 4: The Crackdown.' He played the titular role in the Wes Craven serial killer flick, 'Shocker.'

In 1994, he landed the role of FBI Assistant Director Walter Skinner on the sci-fi show, 'The X-Files.'

Mitch married wife Arlene in Hawaii on Christmas Break 1996.
  • Vivian Zink/© 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • Bob D'Amico/© 2006 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less