Mitch Ryan

Follow
Mitch Ryan

Born

1/11/1928, Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Mitchell Ryan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mitchell Ryan
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ryan is an American actor who began appearing in films and TV beginning in 1958. He was a regular performer on series as diverse as Dark Shadows and Dharma and Greg. He served as president of the Screen Actors Guild Foundation for nine years during the 2000s. Ryan…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mitch Ryan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less