Mitch Ryan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/11/1928 , Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Mitchell Ryan

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ryan is an American actor who began appearing in films and TV beginning in 1958. He was a regular performer on series as diverse as Dark Shadows and Dharma and Greg. He served as president of the Screen Actors Guild Foundation for nine years during the 2000s. Ryan has hundreds of film and television credits on his resume and continues to add to that total.
More
Less