Mitchell Hurwitz

Follow
Mitchell Hurwitz

Born

1/1/2008

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mitchell Hurvitz
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before creating and executive-producing Arrested Development, Emmy Award-winning writer Mitchell Hurwitz created and ran the series Everything\'s Relative, where he first worked with Jeffrey Tambor. He also was the executive producer on The John Larroquette Show and The Ellen Show, the latter of which he also co-created. Most…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mitchell Hurwitz yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW