Mitsuki Saiga

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/12/1973 , Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Saiga Mitsuki

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born on June 12, 1973, Mitsuki Saiga is a talented Japanese seiyuu (voice actress) who has done voice work in various anime. Some of her most noted performances includes her roles as Tsukasa in the .hack series, Countess in Gilgamesh, Jing in Jing: King of Bandits, Phantom in MÄR and Robert Haydn in The Law of Ueki.

Alongside her work in anime TV series and OAVs, Mitsuki has also lent her vocal talents to many video games, radio and drama CDs, and in song.