Mitt Romney

Follow
Mitt Romney

Born

3/12/1947, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Mitt Willard Romney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mitt, Mitt Romney
  • Mitt Romney and Barack Obama at the Pres...
  • Mitt Romney and Barack Obama at the Pres...
  • Mitt Romney and Barack Obama at the Pres...
  • Mitt Romney and Barack Obama at the Pres...
5.4
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mitt Romney born on March 12th, 1947 in Detroit, Michigan. Mitt is a former CEO of Bain and Company, a private equity investment firm. Mitt Romney was elected as the 70th Massachusetts Governor in 2002. He ended as a governor in 2007. He ran for the Republican presidential…more

Credits