Mitzi Gaynor

Follow
Mitzi Gaynor

Born

9/4/1931, Chicago, Illinois.

Birth Name

Francesca Mitzi Marlene deCzanyi vonGerber

Gender

Female
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Father: Henry Gerber (born vonGerber, in Budapest, Hungary). Mother: Pauline Fisher, born in St Louis, Missouri. Married: Jack Bean, November 18 1954, San Francisco.

Mitzi's father immigrated to America shortly before the First World War. A musical director, he conducted in theatres throughout the US and for Geraldine

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW