Mitzi Kapture

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/2/1964 , Yorba Linda, California, USA

Birth Name

Mitzi Gaynor Donahue

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mitzi is an American actress, born on May 2, 1964. She was married to Bradley Kapture, but they are divorced. They have two children together. Mitzi is best known for her starring role on an action-drama series "Silk Stalking," a one-season run on "Baywatch" and a role on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless."