Miyuu Sawai

Follow
Miyuu Sawai

Born

10/23/1987, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sawai Miyuu
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sawai Miyuu has appeared in numerous idol magazines and a pair of solo idol DVDs prior to being selected as Tsukino Usagi (Sailor Moon) in Pretty Guardian:Sailor Moon:Live Action. The magazines include the usual Jr. Idol ones including Pure Pure, BOMB, and MewMew. These idol magazines often come…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW