Mo Collins

Follow
Mo Collins

Born

7/7/1965, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Maureen Ann Collins

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mo Collins was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota on July 7th, 1965. A painfully shy youth, Mo developed her love of improv comedy after becoming involved in a drama class in the 8th grade. She also attended Robbinsdale Armstrong High School and graduated in 1983. Collins attended College for…more

Credits