Mo Gaffney

Follow
Mo Gaffney

Born

11/5/1958, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Maureen E. Gaffney

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mo gained national attention when she wrote and starred, with Kathy Najimy, in the Off-Broadway comedy sensation, "The Kathy and Mo Show: Parallel Lives." Her critically acclaimed performance earned her an Obie Award. After the show ended its sold-out engagement, HBO taped the comedy and aired it as…more

Credits