Mo Rocca

Follow
Mo Rocca

Born

1/28/1969, Washington, D.C., USA

Birth Name

Maurice Alberto Rocca

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mo Rocca is a comedian who formerly appeared as a reporter on The Daily Show. He was born and raised in Washington D.C. He is half Columbian and Italian. Mo has two brothers named Larry and Frank. He graduated with a degree from Harvard in English Literature. Mo…more

Credits