Mo Willems

Follow
Mo Willems

Born

5/24/1962, Revere Italy

Birth Name

Franco Rossetti

Gender

Male
6.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mo Willems first hit it big with his short animated film he made in college, The Man Who Yelled. This short, featuring him as the main star, followed him as he made the career of a man who screamed in public for a career. After he got out…more

Credits