Moby

Follow
Moby

Born

9/11/1965, Darien, Connecticut

Birth Name

Richard Mellville Hall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Electronic Musician
7.3
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Melville Hall was born on September 11th, 1965, in Darien, Connecticut. Richard, aka Moby, is an American electronic musician, who can play keyboards, guitar, and bass. In 1980, Moby was in a punk band called the Vatican Commandos, but was removed from the band in 1989. Mobymore

Credits