Modest Mouse

Follow
Modest Mouse

Born

1/1/1994, Issaquah, WA

Birth Name

Isaac Brock, Eric Judy, Jeremiah Green

Gender

9.1
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Issaquah, WA, indie rock trio Modest Mouse was formed in 1993 by vocalist/guitarist Isaac Brock, bassist Eric Judy, and drummer Jeremiah Green. After honing their muscular sound in "The Shed" -- a makeshift practice space built by Brock on the land


next to his mother's…more

Credits