Moe Howard

Follow
Moe Howard

Born

6/19/1897, Bensonhurst, New York, USA

Died

5/4/1975

Birth Name

Moses Horwitz

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT

Moe Howard was born June 19, 1897 in Bensonhurst, New York. Never enjoying school and often skipping classes, his parents enrolled him at Baron DeHirsch Trade School in New York, where he took a class in electric shop.
In 1909, Moe began employment as an errand boy for Vitagraph…more

Credits