Molly Picon

Follow
Molly Picon

Born

New York, N.Y.

Died

4/5/1992

Birth Name

Malka (Margaret) Opiekun

Gender

Female
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Manhattan February 28, 1898, Molly's grandmother claimed Molly was born June 1 so she could celebrate two birthdays a year. Molly's career began at age 6 in the Yiddish theater. In 1912, she debuted at the Arch Street Theatre in New York and became a star…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Molly Picon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW