Molly Price

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/15/1966 , North Plainfield, New Jersey

Birth Name

Molly Evan Price

Gender

Female

Biography:

Molly Evan Price was born and raised in North Plainfield, New Jersey. She has two brothers and two sisters. She is Rutgers University alumni. Price has done numerous stage work and regional theater work. Molly has also guest starred in numerous TV series and television movies.

Molly Price is best known for her role on the NBC Drama Third Watch, as Officer Faith Yokas.

Price's hobbies are cooking, boxing and reading. Her family has a gourmet sandwich shop on Block Island called "Three Sisters".

Molly married her FDNY firefighter Derek Kelly (who was firefighter D.K. on Third Watch) October 13, 2001. They got a son, Jake, in November 2003.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2007 NBC Universal, Inc.
More
Less