Molly Ringwald

Follow
Molly Ringwald

Born

2/18/1968, Roseville, California, USA

Birth Name

Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Gender

Female
8.1
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Molly Ringwald is an original Brat Pack member having starred in hit movies such as "The Breakfast Club", "Sixteen Candles", and "Pretty in Pink". Molly was born Roseville, California on February 18, 1968 to parents Robert Scott Ringwald, a blind jazz pianist, and Adele Edith. Molly also has…more

Credits