Molly Weir

Follow
Molly Weir

Born

3/17/1910, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Died

11/29/2004

Birth Name

Mary Weir

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mollie Weir
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
4ft 10in tall

Lived in Pinner, near London

Sister of broadcaster and naturalist Tom Weir (b.1914)

Credits