Monet Mazur

Follow
Monet Mazur

Born

3/23/1976, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Monet Happy Mazur

Gender

Female
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lithe, blonde Monet Mazur toiled in bit-part obscurity for several years before capturing attention with a role in Ted Demme's cocaine biopic Blow (2001). Named for her dad's favorite painter, Mazur grew up in Malibu familiar with the entertainment world through her record industry father and model mother.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Monet Mazur yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW