Monica

Follow
Monica

Born

10/24/1980, Atlanta, Georgia (Oak Park)

Birth Name

Monica Denise Arnold

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Monica Arnold
9.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Monica Arnold was born in Oak Parks, a section of Atlanta, Georgia. She was discovered by music producer Dallas Austin at the Center Stage auditorium in Atlanta. At only 12 years old, Dallas offered her a record deal with Rowdy Records. Monica has released four studio albums since…more

Credits