Monica Bellucci

Follow
Monica Bellucci

Born

9/30/1964, Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy

Birth Name

Monica Anna Maria Bellucci

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Monique
9.1
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in 1968 in the Italian village of Citta di Castello, Umbria, Bellucci originally pursued a career in the legal profession.

While attending the University of Perugia, she modeled on the side to earn money for school, and this led to her modeling career.
In…more

Credits