Monica Dean

Follow
Monica Dean

Born

12/12/1978, Romania

Birth Name

Monica Barladeanu

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Monica Barladeanu, Monica Barladeanu
9.0
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Monica Bârlãdeanu also known as Monica Dean is a Romanian actress and model. Born December 12, 1978 in Iaºi, Romania, Bârlãdeanu was a popular national television host before accepting her first film role in 2004. In 2005 she played a nurse in the award-winning feature The Death of Mr. Lãzãrescu.more

Credits