Monica Potter

Follow
Monica Potter

Born

7/30/1971, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Monica Louise Brokaw

Gender

Female
  • Monica Potter as Kristina Braverman on P...
  • Monica Potter as Kristina Braverman on P...
  • Max Burkholder as Max Braverman, Monica ...
  • Monica Potter stars as Kristina in NBC's...
8.8
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
Monica Louise Brokaw was born in June 30th 1971.. Her dad is an inventor and her mother is a secretary. Monica was raised among 3 sisters in a strict family, and went to Euclid, a private girls' school. She got her first job at 12, and tried modeling.…more

Credits