Mo'Nique

Follow
Mo'Nique

Born

12/11/1967, Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Monique Imes

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mo'Nique Imes, Monique Imes-Jackson
8.6
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT
A stand-up comedienne/actress of stage, screen, and television, Mo'Nique is a role model for plus-size actresses in Hollywood. She also hosted two installments of "Mo'Nique's Fat Chance" on the Oxygen network.

Credits