Monte Blue

Follow
Monte Blue

Born

1/11/1887, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Died

2/18/1963

Birth Name

Gerard Montgomery Blue

Gender

Male

Also Known As

G.M. Blue
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Monte Blue, silent film lead actor, was born Gerald Montgomery Bluefeather on January 11, 1887. His father who was half French and half Cherokee died when Monte was young. Unable to raise the five children, Monte's mother had him and another brother admitted to Indiana Soldiers and Sailors'…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Monte Blue yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW